SHARE

Professor Marston and the Wonder Women TORRENT 2017 – Full Movie | FREE DOWNLOAD | TORRENT | 3D 1080p | HD 1080p | x264 | WEB-DL | DD5.1 | H264 | MP4 | 720p | DVD | Bluray.

Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017)
108 min|Biography, Drama|13/10/2017
7.1Rating: 7.1 / 10 from 18,230 usersMetascore: 68R
The story of psychologist William Moulton Marston, and his polyamorous relationship with his wife and their mistress who would inspire his creation of the superheroine, Wonder Woman.

The story of psychologist William Moulton Marston, and his polyamorous relationship with his wife and his mistress who would inspire his creation of the superheroine, Wonder Woman.

Director:

Angela Robinson

Writer:

Angela Robinson

Storyline

Details the unconventional life of Dr. William Marston, the Harvard psychologist and inventor who helped invent the modern lie detector test and created Wonder Woman in 1941. Marston was in a polyamorous relationship with his wife Elizabeth, a psychologist and inventor in her own right, and Olive Byrne, a former student who became an academic. This relationship was key to the creation of Wonder Woman, as Elizabeth and Olive’s feminist ideals were ingrained in the character from her creation. Marston died of skin cancer in 1947, but Elizabeth and Olive remained a couple and raised their and Marston’s children together. The film is said to focus on how Marston dealt with the controversy surrounding Wonder Woman’s creation.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis



Taglines:

Ever wonder? See more »


Genres:

Biography | Drama


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

R for strong sexual content including brief graphic images, and language. | See all certifications »

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 October 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

El profesor Marston y la Mujer Maravilla See more »

Filming Locations:

Lowell, Massachusetts, USA


Edit

Box Office

Opening Weekend USA:

$736,883, 15 October 2017Wide Release

Gross USA:

$1,584,759, 20 November 2017

See more on IMDbPro »


Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

See full technical specs »

Download Torrent Magnet

(720p)
Loading...