SHARE

Overlord TORRENT 2018 – Full Movie | FREE DOWNLOAD | TORRENT | 3D 1080p | HD 1080p | x264 | WEB-DL | DD5.1 | H264 | MP4 | 720p | DVD | Bluray.

Overlord (2018)
110 min|Action, Adventure, Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, War|09/11/2018
6.8Rating: 6.8 / 10 from 46,314 usersMetascore: 60R
A small group of American soldiers find horror behind enemy lines on the eve of D-Day.

A small group of American soldiers find horror behind enemy lines on the eve of D-Day.

Director:

Julius Avery

Writers:

Billy Ray (screenplay by), Mark L. Smith (screenplay by) | 1 more credit »

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jovan Adepo Jovan Adepo Boyce
Wyatt Russell Wyatt Russell Ford
Mathilde Ollivier Mathilde Ollivier Chloe
Pilou Asbæk Pilou Asbæk Wafner
John Magaro John Magaro Tibbet
Iain De Caestecker Iain De Caestecker Chase
Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Dawson
Dominic Applewhite Dominic Applewhite Rosenfeld
Gianny Taufer Gianny Taufer Paul
Joseph Quinn Joseph Quinn Grunauer
Bokeem Woodbine Bokeem Woodbine Rensin
Erich Redman Erich Redman Dr. Schmidt
Mark McKenna Mark McKenna Murphy
Hayley Carmichael Hayley Carmichael Mrs. Lesner
Marc Rissmann Marc Rissmann Scherzer

Edit

Storyline

On the eve of D-Day, the 5th of June, 1944, several American paratroopers are dropped behind enemy lines to carry out a mission crucial to the invasion’s success: destroy a radio tower built in a little castle of an old French town that the Third Reich uses for communication between Berlin and Normandy beaches’ bunkers. Due to the intense enemy fire, the planes are shot down and most soldiers die in the landing or are killed by the Nazis’ night patrols after they taking land. However, a private named Ed Boyce survives to find Corporal Ford, a last-minute incorporation from Italy and a veteran expert in bombs and explosives, rogue sniper Tibbet, war photographer Chase, and finally private Dawson. After they watch the killing of their superior Sargeant Eldson by a Nazi night patrol, Ford turns in the leader of the group and they try to get the town with the tower in order to complete the mission. In the forest close to the town, almost arriving to it, they meet Chloe, a villager who … Written by Chockys

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis



Genres:

Action | Adventure | Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi | War


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for strong bloody violence, disturbing images, language, and brief sexual content |See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official Twitter

Country:

USA | Canada

Language:

English | Russian | French | German

Release Date:

9 November 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Overlord See more »


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$38,000,000 (estimated)

Opening Weekend USA:

$10,202,108, 11 November 2018Wide Release

Gross USA:

$21,704,844, 20 December 2018

See more on IMDbPro »


Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1

See full technical specs »

Download Torrent Magnet
(720p)
Loading...