SHARE

The Originals TORRENT Season 1-4 HDTV – 2015 [S01-S04] FREE DOWNLOAD | TORRENT | HD 1080p | x264 | WEB-DL | DD5.1 | H264 | HEVC | x265 | MP4 | 720p | DVD | Blu-ray.

The Originals (2013-2018)
45 min|Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery|03/10/2013
8.3Rating: 8.3 / 10 from 106,221 usersMetascore: N/ATV-14
A family of power-hungry thousand year old vampires look to take back the city that they built and dominate all those who have done them wrong.

A family of power-hungry thousand year old vampires look to take back the city that they built and dominate all those who have done them wrong.

Creator:

Julie Plec

Edit

Storyline

A spin-off from The Vampire Diaries and set in New Orleans, The Originals centers on the Mikaelson siblings, otherwise known as the world’s original vampires: Klaus (Joseph Morgan), Elijah (Daniel Gillies), and Rebekah (Claire Holt). Now Klaus must take down his protégé, Marcel (Charles Michael Davis), who is now in charge of New Orleans, in order to re-take his city, as he originally built New Orleans. Klaus departed from the city after being chased down by his father Mikael, while it was being constructed and Marcel took charge. As Klaus has returned after many years, his ego has provoked him to become the king of the city. “Every King needs an heir” says Klaus, accepting the unborn child. The child is a first to be born to a hybrid (part vampire, part werewolf) and a werewolf (Hayley). Written by Anaya Miller

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis



Taglines:

Retaining whats ours by helping others See more »


Genres:

Drama | Fantasy | Horror | Mystery


Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

The CW [United Kingdom]

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 October 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A sötétség kora See more »

Filming Locations:

Conyers, Georgia, USA See more »


Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1

See full technical specs »

The Originals TORRENT Season 1-4 HDTV – TORRENT [S01-S04]
Loading...