SHARE

Instinct TORRENT Season 2 HDTV – 2019 [S02] FREE DOWNLOAD | TORRENT | HD 1080p | x264 | WEB-DL | DD5.1 | H264 | HEVC | x265 | MP4 | 720p | DVD | Blu-ray.

Instinct (2018-)
60 min|Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller|18/03/2018
6.5Rating: 6.5 / 10 from 4,838 usersMetascore: N/ATV-14
A former CIA operative (Cumming), who has since built a "normal" life as a gifted professor and writer, is pulled back into his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer on the loose.

A former CIA operative (Cumming), who has since built a “normal” life as a gifted professor and writer, is pulled back into his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer on the loose.

Creator:

Michael Rauch

Cast

Series cast summary:
Alan Cumming Alan Cumming  Dr. Dylan Reinhart21 episodes, 2018-2019 
Bojana Novakovic Bojana Novakovic  Det. Lizzie Needham21 episodes, 2018-2019 
Daniel Ings Daniel Ings  Andy21 episodes, 2018-2019 
Michael B. Silver Michael B. Silver  Sgt. Kanter Harris20 episodes, 2018-2019 
Danny Mastrogiorgio Danny Mastrogiorgio  Det. Anthony Fucci19 episodes, 2018-2019 
Sharon Leal Sharon Leal  Lt. Jasmine Gooden18 episodes, 2018-2019 
Naveen Andrews Naveen Andrews  Julian Cousins18 episodes, 2018-2019 
Stephen Rider Stephen Rider  Zack Clark15 episodes, 2018-2019 
John Mainieri John Mainieri  Det. Jimmy Marino / …14 episodes, 2018-2019 
Travis Van Winkle Travis Van Winkle  Det. Ryan Stock / …11 episodes, 2018-2019 
Andrew Polk Andrew Polk  Doug the Medical Examiner / …9 episodes, 2018-2019 

Edit

Storyline

Former CIA operative is lured back to his old life when the NYPD needs his help to stop a serial killer. Dr. Dylan Reinhart (Alan Cumming) is a gifted author and university professor living a quiet life teaching psychopathic behavior to packed classes of adoring students. But when top NYPD detective Lizzie Needham (Bojana Novakovic) appeals to him to help her catch a serial murderer who is using Dylan’s first book as a tutorial, Dylan is compelled by the case, comes out of retirement and taps into his old skill set. Though Dylan and Lizzie initially clash, when it comes to catching killers, they realize they will make an ideal team if they both trust their instincts. Based on the James Patterson book.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis



Genres:

Crime | Drama | Mystery | Thriller


Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

CBS [United States]

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

18 March 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Instinct See more »


Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD

See full technical specs »

Loading...