SHARE

A Star Is Born TORRENT 2018 – Full Movie | FREE DOWNLOAD | TORRENT | 3D 1080p | HD 1080p | x264 | WEB-DL | DD5.1 | H264 | MP4 | 720p | DVD | Bluray.

A Star Is Born (2018)
136 min|Drama, Music, Romance|05/10/2018
7.8Rating: 7.8 / 10 from 250,221 usersMetascore: 88R
A musician helps a young singer find fame as age and alcoholism send his own career into a downward spiral.

A musician helps a young singer find fame, even as age and alcoholism send his own career into a downward spiral.

Director:

Bradley Cooper

Writers:

Eric Roth (screenplay by), Bradley Cooper (screenplay by) | 7 more credits »

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Lady Gaga Lady Gaga Ally
Bradley Cooper Bradley Cooper Jack
Sam Elliott Sam Elliott Bobby
Andrew Dice Clay Andrew Dice Clay Lorenzo
Rafi Gavron Rafi Gavron Rez Gavron
Anthony Ramos Anthony Ramos Ramon
Dave Chappelle Dave Chappelle George ‘Noodles’ Stone
Alec Baldwin Alec Baldwin Alec Baldwin
Marlon Williams Marlon Williams Marlon Williams
Brandi Carlile Brandi Carlile Brandi Carlile
Ron Rifkin Ron Rifkin Carl
Barry Shabaka Henley Barry Shabaka Henley Little Feet
Michael D. Roberts Michael D. Roberts Matty
Michael Harney Michael Harney Wolfie (as Michael J. Harney)
Rebecca Field Rebecca Field Gail

Edit

Storyline

Seasoned musician Jackson Maine (Bradley Cooper) discovers-and falls in love with-struggling artist Ally (Gaga). She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer – until Jack coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally’s career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jack fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.Written by Warner Bros.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis


Plot Keywords:

alcoholism | alcoholic | singer songwriter | singing | singer | See All (136) »


Genres:

Drama | Music | Romance


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for language throughout, some sexuality/nudity and substance abuse | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official Instagram | See more »

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 October 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Nace una estrella See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$36,000,000 (estimated)

Opening Weekend USA:

$42,908,051, 7 October 2018Wide Release

Gross USA:

$199,721,727, 20 December 2018

See more on IMDbPro »


Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos | Auro 11.1 | Sonics-DDP | DTS (DTS: X)| SDDS

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1

See full technical specs »

Download Torrent Magnet
(720p)
Loading...